Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
I forgot my password
Search
Search
Search
Home
You are here:
Home
Find a Class
Course Search
MyPortal
Menu
Quick Links
Find a Class
Course Search
Sidebar
MyPortal
Send to Printer
Course Search
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Search'
Course Search
Term
:
Academic Year 2029-30 - Full Year
Academic Year 2028-29 - Full Year
Academic Year 2027-28 - Full Year
Academic Year 2026-27 - Full Year
Academic Year 2025-26 - Full Year
Academic Year 2024-25 - Full Year
Academic Year 2024-25 - Fall
Academic Year 2024-25 - Summer
Academic Year 2023-2024 - May
Academic Year 2023-24 - Winter
Academic Year 2023-24 - Fall
Academic Year 2023-24 - Summer
Academic Year 2022-23 - May
Academic Year 2022-23 - Winter
Academic Year 2022-23 - Fall
Academic Year 2021-22 - May
Academic Year 2021-22 - Winter
Academic Year 2021-22 - Fall
Department
:
All
Art
Biology
Business
Chemistry
Climate Science
Computer Science
Economics
Education
English
First Year Experience
Food Systems
Gender and Women's Studies
Geographic Information Systems
Geoscience
History
Humanities
Interdisciplinary Studies
Mathematics
Meteorology
Modern Languages
Music
Native American Studies
Natural Resources
Outdoor Education
Philosophy
Physical Education
Physics
Psychology
Religion
Sociology
Sustainable Community Develop.
Writing
Course Number Range
:
101
102
104
106
107
108
110
111
112
114
115
120
122
131
132
140
141
144
145
150
151
160
161
168
182
183
184
186
187
201
203
207
209
210
211
212
214
215
216
219
220
221
225
226
227
228
229
231
234
235
238
240
241
244
245
257
258
260
262
263
265
276
280
285
290
291
292
295
307
309
310
315
318
320
321
327
330
331
332
335
336
337
338
341
342
343
345
346
348
349
359
360
361
362
363
366
374
376
380
386
401
402
412
420
431
448
460
461
467
470
471
475
480
481
488
489
490
491
492
494
495
496
498
999
to
101
102
104
106
107
108
110
111
112
114
115
120
122
131
132
140
141
144
145
150
151
160
161
168
182
183
184
186
187
201
203
207
209
210
211
212
214
215
216
219
220
221
225
226
227
228
229
231
234
235
238
240
241
244
245
257
258
260
262
263
265
276
280
285
290
291
292
295
307
309
310
315
318
320
321
327
330
331
332
335
336
337
338
341
342
343
345
346
348
349
359
360
361
362
363
366
374
376
380
386
401
402
412
420
431
448
460
461
467
470
471
475
480
481
488
489
490
491
492
494
495
496
498
999
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Undergraduate
Meeting Type
All
A-Full Term Course
A-Session 1 Course
A-Session 2 course
Additional Meeting Time
Arranged
Block Meeting Time
Experiential
Hybrid-in person and online
Independent Study
Lab
Lecture
Lecture/Lab
Online
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Alldritt , Leslie D.
Andre , Elizabeth K.
Anich , Paula S.
Anthony , Sharon E.
Barnes, Linda Schaars
Beadle, Brian Harvey
Belmont , Cynthia B.
Bladow , Kyle A.
Carlson, Michaela Rose
Coulson , Evan R.
Davis, Robert P.
Duffy-Pechacek, Lauren
Fitz , Thomas J.
Foster, Nicole Theodora
Gilmore, Greg Martin
Glickman , Joel M.
Goyke , Andrew P.
Goyke, Noah A.
Grinnell , Scott A.
Hannickel , Erica M.
Hodges, Gabi L.
Hulmer, Brett G.
Hulmer, Christine S.
Hulstrand, Alissa M.
Instructor, Northland
Jenkins , Katherine Scott
Jennings, Dylan
Jensen, Andrew D.
Johnson , Sarah E.
Kim , Young S.
Kirsten, Gina C.
Krysinski, Charles Lattimer
Kuklenski, Jennifer M.
Lindquist, Michael A.
Macgillivray, Emily
Mackey, Thomas John
Martin , Jonathan G.
May , Cynthia S.
Miller, Trisha Jaye
Miocevic, Olga
Mitchell, Nathan
Montgomery, Joshua
O'Brien, Danielle E
O'Laughlin , Matthew J.
Olson , Erik R.
Reader, Sue S.
Reka, Katya
Robertson , Nicholas J.
Salmon-Tumas, Meghan
Schanning , Kevin F.
Schue , Paul R.
Schueren, Vincent
Simpson, Daniel Paul
Small , Michele Geslin
Sneyd, Danielle E
Stone, Ms. April Lee
Stritch, Kendra
Stroud , Angela R.
Supanich, Jodi A.
Taylor, Joy Lynn
Terry , Jason D.
Tochterman , Brian L.
Ullman, David J.
Vincent, Geoffrey
Vincent, Leslie
Wallin, Karl B.
Weiss, Gregory L.
Yantes, Austin
Zastoupil, Garret
Ziegenhagen , Timothy E.
Campus
:
All
Audubon Center
Center for Ecological Living and Learning
Eco League
Main Campus
The National Outdoor Leadership School
Outward Bound
Other Off-Campus Location
Alternative Learning Location
Round River Conservation Studies
Northwood Technical College - Ashland Campus
Forest Lodge
California
Online
No Specific Location
Maxwell Property, Town of White River, WI
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to